373 Creek Rd Fredonia, PA 16124
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $349,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,404
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 373 Creek Rd, Fredonia, PA 16124 and is currently estimated at $192,178, approximately $79 per square foot. 373 Creek Rd is a home with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School and Reynolds Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Rose Ambrosia and Shick Carmen W
Bought by
Bowers Stephen G and Bowers Suzanne R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Vanderstappen John H and Vanderstappen Amy I
Bought by
Bowers Stephen G and Bowers Suzanne R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Stephen G | $27,500 | None Available | |
| Bowers Stephen G | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,173 | $56,500 | $3,300 | $53,200 |
| 2025 | $5,743 | $56,500 | $3,300 | $53,200 |
| 2024 | $5,743 | $56,500 | $3,300 | $53,200 |
| 2023 | $5,630 | $56,500 | $3,300 | $53,200 |
| 2022 | $4,643 | $47,300 | $3,300 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $4,595 | $47,300 | $3,300 | $44,000 |
| 2020 | $4,595 | $47,300 | $3,300 | $44,000 |
| 2019 | $4,501 | $47,300 | $3,300 | $44,000 |
| 2018 | $4,430 | $47,300 | $3,300 | $44,000 |
| 2017 | $4,406 | $47,300 | $3,300 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $47,300 | $3,300 | $44,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,300 | $3,300 | $44,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,300 | $3,300 | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map