373 Dupage Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $244,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
540
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 373 Dupage Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $222,335, approximately $411 per square foot. 373 Dupage Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Bolingbrook High School, and Midwest Christian Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Joynt Catherine M
Bought by
Dunn April D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,184
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Dixon Scott H and Dixon Kristen E
Bought by
Joynt Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,520
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn April D | $91,000 | Law Title | |
| Joynt Catherine M | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dunn April D | $90,184 | |
| Previous Owner | Joynt Catherine M | $86,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $941 | $73,094 | $8,587 | $64,507 |
| 2023 | $970 | $65,767 | $7,726 | $58,041 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $59,292 | $6,965 | $52,327 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $53,824 | $6,322 | $47,502 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $50,538 | $5,936 | $44,602 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $46,280 | $5,436 | $40,844 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $40,181 | $4,720 | $35,461 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $36,272 | $4,261 | $32,011 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $33,200 | $3,900 | $29,300 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $31,800 | $3,700 | $28,100 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $26,500 | $3,100 | $23,400 |
| 2013 | $1,982 | $29,400 | $3,400 | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map