373 E 270th St Euclid, OH 44132
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,714
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 373 E 270th St, Euclid, OH 44132 and is currently estimated at $189,667, approximately $110 per square foot. 373 E 270th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shoreview Elementary School, Euclid High School, and Mater Dei Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Harris Anita J
Bought by
Harris Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Cresthaven Development Inc
Bought by
Harris Glenn and Harris Anita J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,777
Outstanding Balance
$40,844
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Frieden James T
Bought by
Cresthaven Development
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,777
Outstanding Balance
$40,844
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1991
Sold by
Bolden Frank J
Bought by
Frieden James T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1989
Sold by
Drab Jeffrey A
Bought by
Bolden Frank J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1983
Sold by
Kittredge Jas L and B L
Bought by
Drab Jeffrey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Kittredge Jas L and B L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Glenn | -- | Attorney | |
| Harris Glenn | $121,900 | -- | |
| Cresthaven Development | $73,100 | -- | |
| Frieden James T | -- | -- | |
| Bolden Frank J | $79,000 | -- | |
| Drab Jeffrey A | $60,000 | -- | |
| Kittredge Jas L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Glenn | $120,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,808 | $57,575 | $10,010 | $47,565 |
| 2024 | $3,932 | $57,575 | $10,010 | $47,565 |
| 2023 | $3,519 | $41,030 | $7,600 | $33,430 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $41,020 | $7,600 | $33,430 |
| 2021 | $3,833 | $41,020 | $7,600 | $33,430 |
| 2020 | $3,633 | $35,350 | $6,550 | $28,810 |
| 2019 | $3,269 | $101,000 | $18,700 | $82,300 |
| 2018 | $3,276 | $35,350 | $6,550 | $28,810 |
| 2017 | $3,527 | $31,580 | $5,430 | $26,150 |
| 2016 | $3,535 | $31,580 | $5,430 | $26,150 |
| 2015 | $3,215 | $31,580 | $5,430 | $26,150 |
| 2014 | $3,215 | $31,580 | $5,430 | $26,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map