373 E 9th Ave Springfield, CO 81073
About This Home
This home is located at 373 E 9th Ave, Springfield, CO 81073. 373 E 9th Ave is a home located in Baca County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School and Springfield Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Pries Della Faye
Bought by
Southeast Colorado Hospital District
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southeast Colorado Hospital District | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,120 | $11,283 | $1,183 | $10,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $10,349 | $1,223 | $9,126 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,757 | $1,271 | $9,486 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,757 | $1,271 | $9,486 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,916 | $1,271 | $9,645 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,916 | $1,271 | $9,645 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,235 | $1,173 | $10,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map