373 E El Valle Green Valley, AZ 85614
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $306,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 373 E El Valle, Green Valley, AZ 85614 and is currently estimated at $297,952, approximately $174 per square foot. 373 E El Valle is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Continental Elementary School, Walden Grove High School, and Jack Thoman Air And Space Academy And Perfoming Ar.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Gray Gerald
Bought by
Dodd Sherman A and Dodd Phyllis J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Bruns Carl R and Bruns Joan M
Bought by
Gray Gerald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,300
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Tyreman Beverly and Westfall Harold G
Bought by
Bruns Carl R and Bruns Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Westfall Priscilla C and Duncan Priscilla C
Bought by
Westfall Harold G and Westfall Priscilla C