373 E Springfield Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $470,785
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 373 E Springfield Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $455,946, approximately $264 per square foot. 373 E Springfield Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Holy Cross School, and St Francis Of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Cicchinelli Joseph and Certo Rosemarie
Bought by
Kasavumkal Sunny T and Thomas Marykutty K Sunny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Outstanding Balance
$115,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$340,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1995
Sold by
Cicchinelli Luigi and Cicchinelli Caterina
Bought by
Irrevocable Luigi and Irrevocable Caterina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasavumkal Sunny T | $248,000 | None Available | |
| Irrevocable Luigi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kasavumkal Sunny T | $198,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,332 | $278,010 | $110,050 | $167,960 |
| 2025 | $7,814 | $278,010 | $110,050 | $167,960 |
| 2024 | $7,814 | $278,010 | $110,050 | $167,960 |
| 2023 | $7,524 | $278,010 | $110,050 | $167,960 |
| 2022 | $7,361 | $278,010 | $110,050 | $167,960 |
| 2021 | $11,400 | $278,010 | $110,050 | $167,960 |
| 2020 | $6,881 | $151,850 | $52,910 | $98,940 |
| 2019 | $6,719 | $151,850 | $52,910 | $98,940 |
| 2018 | $6,623 | $151,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,470 | $151,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $833 | $151,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $833 | $151,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $833 | $151,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map