373 Harvard St Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $446,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 373 Harvard St, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $423,928, approximately $216 per square foot. 373 Harvard St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Bentley Elementary School, Canton High School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Bhojan Rabindranath and Bhojan Sumithra N
Bought by
Bandyopadhyay Krisanu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Moreira Eduardo and Moreira Maria
Bought by
Streat Kirra M Cruise and Streat Dwayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Grant Gary R
Bought by
Moreira Eduardo and Moreira Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bandyopadhyay Krisanu | $261,000 | Multiple | |
| Streat Kirra M Cruise | $190,000 | -- | |
| Moreira Eduardo | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,301 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,235 | $171,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,131 | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,671 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,034 | $132,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,992 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,928 | $124,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $121,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,619 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,580 | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,951 | $107,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9,640 | $100,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $103,290 | $50,209 | $53,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map