3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
1.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 373 Huie Rd, Olin, NC 28660. 373 Huie Rd is a home located in Iredell County with nearby schools including Union Grove Elementary School, North Iredell Middle School, and North Iredell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $409 | $59,190 | $32,260 | $26,930 |
| 2024 | $427 | $59,190 | $32,260 | $26,930 |
| 2023 | $409 | $59,190 | $32,260 | $26,930 |
| 2022 | $326 | $43,060 | $27,650 | $15,410 |
| 2021 | $326 | $43,060 | $27,650 | $15,410 |
| 2020 | $326 | $43,060 | $27,650 | $15,410 |
| 2019 | $322 | $43,060 | $27,650 | $15,410 |
| 2018 | $338 | $47,800 | $27,650 | $20,150 |
| 2017 | $338 | $47,800 | $27,650 | $20,150 |
| 2016 | $338 | $47,800 | $27,650 | $20,150 |
| 2015 | $359 | $51,350 | $27,650 | $23,700 |
| 2014 | $414 | $65,160 | $27,650 | $37,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map