Estimated Value: $338,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 373 Ridge Rd, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $376,321, approximately $235 per square foot. 373 Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cuivre Park Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $38,780 | $5,500 | $33,280 |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $33,729 | $5,035 | $28,694 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $33,729 | $5,035 | $28,694 |
| 2022 | $1,999 | $32,093 | $5,035 | $27,058 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $168,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $150,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $150,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $27,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $27,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $23,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $23,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,580 | $24,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,084 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map