373 Rolling View Dr Otsego, MI 49078
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $647,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,718
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 373 Rolling View Dr, Otsego, MI 49078 and is currently estimated at $537,780, approximately $197 per square foot. 373 Rolling View Dr is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Otsego High School, Otsego Christian Academy, and St. Margaret School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Mehler Michael E and Mehler Kelley
Bought by
Mehler Michael E and Mehler Kelley M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehler Michael E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,580 | $276,200 | $20,200 | $256,000 |
| 2024 | $4,701 | $248,700 | $19,100 | $229,600 |
| 2023 | $4,786 | $219,400 | $18,800 | $200,600 |
| 2022 | $4,701 | $210,200 | $17,300 | $192,900 |
| 2021 | $4,454 | $197,700 | $16,100 | $181,600 |
| 2020 | $4,381 | $181,200 | $16,100 | $165,100 |
| 2019 | $4,251 | $180,200 | $13,900 | $166,300 |
| 2018 | $4,160 | $155,700 | $11,400 | $144,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $140,400 | $12,300 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $136,900 | $12,300 | $124,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,900 | $12,300 | $124,600 |
| 2014 | $3,733 | $129,500 | $12,400 | $117,100 |
| 2013 | $3,733 | $127,000 | $13,800 | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map