373 Santee St Calabash, NC 28467
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 373 Santee St, Calabash, NC 28467 and is currently estimated at $333,746, approximately $188 per square foot. 373 Santee St is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Jessie Mae Monroe Elementary School, Shallotte Middle School, and West Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Lowrie Alfred L
Bought by
Lowrie Alfred L and Mellin Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Traditional Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Lowrie Alfred L and Mellin Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,416
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowrie Alfred L | -- | Baxleysmithwick Pllc | |
| Lowrie Alfred L | $32,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lowrie Alfred L | $170,416 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $313,590 | $42,000 | $271,590 |
| 2024 | $13 | $313,590 | $42,000 | $271,590 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $313,590 | $42,000 | $271,590 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $207,450 | $37,000 | $170,450 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $207,450 | $37,000 | $170,450 |
| 2020 | $1,162 | $207,450 | $37,000 | $170,450 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $38,140 | $37,000 | $1,140 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $38,370 | $37,000 | $1,370 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $38,370 | $37,000 | $1,370 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $38,370 | $37,000 | $1,370 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $198,660 | $37,000 | $161,660 |
| 2014 | $986 | $200,327 | $40,000 | $160,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map