373 Switchgrass Loop Little River, SC 29566
Estimated Value: $418,636 - $510,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 373 Switchgrass Loop, Little River, SC 29566 and is currently estimated at $467,659, approximately $276 per square foot. 373 Switchgrass Loop is a home with nearby schools including Waterway Elementary School, North Myrtle Beach Middle School, and North Myrtle Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Baytree Sc Llc
Bought by
Stumme Frank C and Stumme Sherry R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,828
Outstanding Balance
$201,733
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,926
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stumme Frank C | $289,785 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stumme Frank C | $231,828 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $15,565 | $6,670 | $8,895 |
| 2023 | $1,291 | $11,360 | $2,310 | $9,060 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $11,361 | $2,305 | $9,056 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $11,361 | $2,305 | $9,056 |
| 2019 | $210 | $2,305 | $2,305 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map