Seller's Agent in 2014
Amy King
Sibcy Cline
(513) 464-3455
11 in this area
149 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $297,948
4 BR raised ranch in Monroe. All new flooring (carpet/vinyl) & freshly painted. Large LR/DR with crown molding. Enclosed 3 season room, Home Warranty, just move in and enjoy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Steven Craig | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Whb Properties Inc | -- | None Available | |
| O Martin Group Inc | $150,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Steven Craig | $117,346 | |
| Previous Owner | O Martin Group Inc | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2015 01/19/15 | Off Market | $120,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2014 10/20/14 | Sold | $120,000 | -11.0% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2014 08/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2014 06/18/14 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,413 | $75,780 | $8,650 | $67,130 |
| 2024 | $3,413 | $75,780 | $8,650 | $67,130 |
| 2023 | $3,391 | $79,730 | $8,650 | $71,080 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $51,560 | $8,650 | $42,910 |
| 2021 | $2,523 | $51,560 | $8,650 | $42,910 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $51,560 | $8,650 | $42,910 |
| 2019 | $2,966 | $43,250 | $9,370 | $33,880 |
| 2018 | $2,366 | $43,250 | $9,370 | $33,880 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $43,250 | $9,370 | $33,880 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $37,730 | $9,370 | $28,360 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $37,730 | $9,370 | $28,360 |
| 2014 | $7,018 | $30,540 | $9,370 | $21,170 |
| 2013 | $7,018 | $41,300 | $9,370 | $31,930 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Amy King
Sibcy Cline
(513) 464-3455
11 in this area
149 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sherry Obermeyer
Huff Realty
(513) 304-9042
33 in this area
106 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1408256
APN: C1800-009-140-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.