3730 Clemmons Rd Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $445,049
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3730 Clemmons Rd, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $388,683, approximately $277 per square foot. 3730 Clemmons Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Clemmons Elementary School, Clemmons Middle School, and West Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Bought by
Ogburn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogburn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,725 | $395,400 | $142,500 | $252,900 |
| 2024 | $2,669 | $279,100 | $132,900 | $146,200 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $279,100 | $132,900 | $146,200 |
| 2022 | $2,669 | $279,100 | $132,900 | $146,200 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $279,100 | $132,900 | $146,200 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $242,800 | $99,600 | $143,200 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $242,800 | $99,600 | $143,200 |
| 2018 | $2,250 | $242,800 | $99,600 | $143,200 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $218,024 | $83,040 | $134,984 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $218,024 | $83,040 | $134,984 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $218,024 | $83,040 | $134,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map