3730 Morton Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $621,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3730 Morton Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $570,678, approximately $300 per square foot. 3730 Morton Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Sliz Paul J and Sliz Linda A
Bought by
Werth Eric W and Werth Kristi A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,955
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Durkin Earl M and Durkin Dawn G
Bought by
Sliz Paul J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Sold by
Durkin Earl M and Durkin Dawn G
Bought by
Durkin Earl M and Durkin Dawn G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Vitiello Joseph A and Vitiello Dawn F
Bought by
Valtman Dawn G and Durkin Earl M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,750
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werth Eric W | $405,000 | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Sliz Paul J | $204,000 | Metropolitan Title Co | |
| Durkin Earl M | -- | -- | |
| Valtman Dawn G | $88,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Werth Eric W | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sliz Paul J | $193,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Valtman Dawn G | $125,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,527 | $44,001 | $4,688 | $39,313 |
| 2024 | $14,527 | $44,001 | $4,688 | $39,313 |
| 2023 | $11,034 | $44,001 | $4,688 | $39,313 |
| 2022 | $11,034 | $29,903 | $4,063 | $25,840 |
| 2021 | $10,741 | $29,902 | $4,062 | $25,840 |
| 2020 | $12,769 | $35,529 | $4,062 | $31,467 |
| 2019 | $13,301 | $33,729 | $3,593 | $30,136 |
| 2018 | $12,772 | $33,729 | $3,593 | $30,136 |
| 2017 | $10,595 | $33,729 | $3,593 | $30,136 |
| 2016 | $9,135 | $27,038 | $3,281 | $23,757 |
| 2015 | $9,739 | $29,843 | $3,281 | $26,562 |
| 2014 | $9,617 | $29,843 | $3,281 | $26,562 |
| 2013 | $6,216 | $21,503 | $3,281 | $18,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map