37305 Avery Dr Albemarle, NC 28001
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37305 Avery Dr, Albemarle, NC 28001 and is currently estimated at $202,667, approximately $162 per square foot. 37305 Avery Dr is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Aquadale Elementary School, South Stanly Middle School, and South Stanly High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512 | $77,619 | $26,256 | $51,363 |
| 2024 | $426 | $56,040 | $16,512 | $39,528 |
| 2023 | $426 | $56,040 | $16,512 | $39,528 |
| 2022 | $444 | $58,484 | $18,956 | $39,528 |
| 2021 | $444 | $58,484 | $18,956 | $39,528 |
| 2020 | $457 | $56,349 | $16,338 | $40,011 |
| 2019 | $462 | $56,349 | $16,338 | $40,011 |
| 2018 | $291 | $56,349 | $16,338 | $40,011 |
| 2017 | $434 | $56,349 | $16,338 | $40,011 |
| 2016 | $446 | $57,928 | $14,932 | $42,996 |
| 2015 | $521 | $57,928 | $14,932 | $42,996 |
| 2014 | $481 | $57,928 | $14,932 | $42,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map