Seller's Agent in 2021
Tammy Lorance
Real Broker, LLC-MO
(816) 699-8473
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $724,679
Welcome to this stunning 5 Acre lot home, complete with 38 x 60 outbuilding/work shop with living quarters including additional kitchen, bath and laundry.` Well cared for and meticulously maintained. Features all the comfort of a city home with the luxury of farmhouse acreage. Living room looks out to a deck that faces the land, woods and a pond. Fetch your own fresh eggs and fish from the stocked pond. Beautifully landscaped. Concrete driveway continues to outbuilding, and to to the shed at the rear of the property.
The pool table, pool table light, metal desk, refrigerator and Naughty Nellie in the barn do not stay. Compressor, wood stove and shelving in attic in barn are the only things staying in barn. Seller marked what they felt may be questionable in the home. When in doubt , please ask
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker, LLC-MO License #2001008861 Listed on: 08/11/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Cindy L | -- | Continental Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mason Cindy L | $545,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/16/2021 08/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,407 | $77,140 | $23,087 | $54,053 |
| 2024 | $8,221 | $112,586 | $34,952 | $77,634 |
| 2023 | $8,221 | $112,586 | $23,480 | $89,106 |
| 2022 | $4,751 | $58,330 | $9,472 | $48,858 |
| 2021 | $4,635 | $58,330 | $9,472 | $48,858 |
| 2020 | $4,123 | $51,163 | $9,472 | $41,691 |
| 2019 | $3,977 | $51,163 | $9,472 | $41,691 |
| 2018 | $3,541 | $46,713 | $17,306 | $29,407 |
| 2017 | $3,541 | $46,713 | $17,306 | $29,407 |
| 2016 | $3,554 | $45,543 | $12,269 | $33,274 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tammy Lorance
Real Broker, LLC-MO
(816) 699-8473
92 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
C Lorance Team
Real Broker, LLC-MO
(816) 877-8700
219 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Moxie Collums
Real Broker, LLC
(816) 256-1414
205 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2339278
APN: 21-500-03-26-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.