3731 Borough Rd Currie, NC 28435
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3731 Borough Rd, Currie, NC 28435 and is currently estimated at $383,089, approximately $215 per square foot. 3731 Borough Rd is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Malpass Corner Elementary School, West Pender Middle School, and Pender High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Bought by
Fowler Johnny Randall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Johnny Randall | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,699 | $369,930 | $93,099 | $276,831 |
| 2024 | $1,498 | $138,039 | $36,590 | $101,449 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $138,039 | $36,590 | $101,449 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $138,039 | $36,590 | $101,449 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $138,039 | $36,590 | $101,449 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $138,039 | $36,590 | $101,449 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $138,039 | $36,590 | $101,449 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $120,534 | $34,399 | $86,135 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $120,534 | $34,399 | $86,135 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $120,534 | $34,399 | $86,135 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $120,534 | $34,399 | $86,135 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $125,973 | $39,838 | $86,135 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,973 | $39,838 | $86,135 |
| 2012 | -- | $111,432 | $39,838 | $71,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map