3731 E Waite Ln Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $454,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3731 E Waite Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $436,229, approximately $274 per square foot. 3731 E Waite Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Capital Pacific Holdings Llc
Bought by
Cox John W and Cox Lorrie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox John W | $246,220 | The Talon Group Tempe Supers |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,434 | $19,378 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,539 | $18,455 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $33,720 | $6,740 | $26,980 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $25,180 | $5,030 | $20,150 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $23,400 | $4,680 | $18,720 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $21,830 | $4,360 | $17,470 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $19,630 | $3,920 | $15,710 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $18,480 | $3,690 | $14,790 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $17,620 | $3,520 | $14,100 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $17,720 | $3,540 | $14,180 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $14,720 | $2,940 | $11,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map