3732 Glenview Rd Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $587,196
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3732 Glenview Rd, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $566,299, approximately $518 per square foot. 3732 Glenview Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Glen Grove Elementary School, and Springman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Koma Kelvin A and Koma Nahren I
Bought by
Koma Samera I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$454,023
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Harry And Ruth E Kall Trust
Bought by
Koma Kelvin A and Koma Nahren I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,988
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Kall Harry and Kall Ruth E
Bought by
Kall Harry and Kall Ruth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Seabert Kenneth D and Seabert Frances M
Bought by
Kall Harry and Kall Ruth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koma Samera I | $500,000 | Proper Title | |
| Koma Kelvin A | $359,500 | Starck Title Services | |
| Kall Harry | -- | None Available | |
| Kall Harry | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koma Samera I | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koma Kelvin A | $352,988 | |
| Previous Owner | Kall Harry | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,083 | $44,001 | $13,163 | $30,838 |
| 2024 | $7,083 | $32,000 | $12,150 | $19,850 |
| 2023 | $6,883 | $32,000 | $12,150 | $19,850 |
| 2022 | $6,883 | $32,000 | $12,150 | $19,850 |
| 2021 | $8,248 | $33,138 | $11,643 | $21,495 |
| 2020 | $8,150 | $33,138 | $11,643 | $21,495 |
| 2019 | $7,680 | $36,820 | $11,643 | $25,177 |
| 2018 | $6,293 | $27,363 | $10,125 | $17,238 |
| 2017 | $6,126 | $27,363 | $10,125 | $17,238 |
| 2016 | $4,883 | $27,363 | $10,125 | $17,238 |
| 2015 | $4,769 | $24,523 | $8,100 | $16,423 |
| 2014 | $4,947 | $25,566 | $8,100 | $17,466 |
| 2013 | $5,199 | $25,566 | $8,100 | $17,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map