3732 Randell Rd Garner, NC 27529
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3732 Randell Rd, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $291,754, approximately $247 per square foot. 3732 Randell Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Middle Creek Elementary School, Holly Ridge Middle School, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Benson David E and Justice Jerry
Bought by
David Benson Revocable Living Trust and Benson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Babb Olga Wall Lowery and Babb Robert M
Bought by
Benson David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,800
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Benson Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Benson David E | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benson David E | $70,800 | |
| Closed | Benson David E | $17,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,827 | $270,665 | $130,000 | $140,665 |
| 2024 | $2,817 | $270,665 | $130,000 | $140,665 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $157,770 | $55,000 | $102,770 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $157,770 | $55,000 | $102,770 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $157,770 | $55,000 | $102,770 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $157,770 | $55,000 | $102,770 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $104,885 | $35,000 | $69,885 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $104,885 | $35,000 | $69,885 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $104,885 | $35,000 | $69,885 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $104,885 | $35,000 | $69,885 |
| 2015 | $1,289 | $112,100 | $42,000 | $70,100 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $112,100 | $42,000 | $70,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map