3732 W 85th Ave Westminster, CO 80031
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3732 W 85th Ave, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $476,787, approximately $216 per square foot. 3732 W 85th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Shaw Heights Middle School, Westminster High School, and Crown Pointe Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Ray And Lorraine Annis Living Trust
Bought by
Nieto Justin Michael and Fukuda Liam You
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,042
Outstanding Balance
$392,540
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Annis Lorraine P
Bought by
Annis Ray M and Annis Lorraine P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieto Justin Michael | $418,600 | -- | |
| Annis Ray M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nieto Justin Michael | $406,042 | |
| Closed | Nieto Justin Michael | $89,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,576 | $27,470 | $6,120 | $21,350 |
| 2024 | $2,576 | $25,260 | $5,630 | $19,630 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $30,580 | $6,090 | $24,490 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $24,290 | $6,120 | $18,170 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $24,290 | $6,120 | $18,170 |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $23,680 | $6,290 | $17,390 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $23,680 | $6,290 | $17,390 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $17,870 | $6,050 | $11,820 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $17,870 | $6,050 | $11,820 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $13,780 | $3,020 | $10,760 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $13,780 | $3,020 | $10,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,940 | $2,630 | $10,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map