37320 2nd Ave Gobles, MI 49055
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $559,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,570
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37320 2nd Ave, Gobles, MI 49055 and is currently estimated at $468,547, approximately $298 per square foot. 37320 2nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gobles Elementary School and Gobles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Anderson Mark A and Anderson Susan P
Bought by
Anderson Matthew T and Anderson Katherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Matthew T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,308 | $246,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $230,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $215,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,381 | $193,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,712 | $150,800 | $54,200 | $96,600 |
| 2020 | $6,659 | $149,900 | $54,200 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | $4,328 | $104,700 | $104,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $56,300 | $56,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map