3733 Beechway Blvd Toledo, OH 43614
Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,515 - $298,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3733 Beechway Blvd, Toledo, OH 43614 and is currently estimated at $284,629, approximately $135 per square foot. 3733 Beechway Blvd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Beverly Elementary School, Bowsher High School, and Our Lady of Perpetual Help School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Ruggiero Anne M
Bought by
Jackson Trent M and Jackson Catherine S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,156
Outstanding Balance
$214,900
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Pfaff Michael R and Pfaff Diane L
Bought by
Ruggiero Damian and Ruggiero Anne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Trent M | $235,000 | Errington & Kestner Attorneys | |
| Ruggiero Damian | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Trent M | $227,156 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruggiero Damian | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $75,775 | $15,855 | $59,920 |
| 2024 | $2,252 | $75,775 | $15,855 | $59,920 |
| 2023 | $4,025 | $64,890 | $14,210 | $50,680 |
| 2022 | $4,232 | $64,890 | $14,210 | $50,680 |
| 2021 | $4,130 | $64,890 | $14,210 | $50,680 |
| 2020 | $3,834 | $53,305 | $11,690 | $41,615 |
| 2019 | $3,737 | $53,305 | $11,690 | $41,615 |
| 2018 | $3,737 | $53,305 | $11,690 | $41,615 |
| 2017 | $3,763 | $50,820 | $7,735 | $43,085 |
| 2016 | $3,733 | $145,200 | $22,100 | $123,100 |
| 2015 | $3,692 | $145,200 | $22,100 | $123,100 |
| 2014 | $3,197 | $50,830 | $7,740 | $43,090 |
| 2013 | $3,197 | $50,830 | $7,740 | $43,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map