3733 Centerville Green Camp Rd Prospect, OH 43342
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3733 Centerville Green Camp Rd, Prospect, OH 43342 and is currently estimated at $228,082, approximately $213 per square foot. 3733 Centerville Green Camp Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Elgin Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Jenkins Victoria R and Jenkins Tony C
Bought by
Jenkins Tony C and Jenkins Victoria R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,529
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Bash Builders Inc
Bought by
Rettig Victoria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Bought by
Rettig Victoria R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Tony C | -- | None Available | |
| Rettig Victoria R | $130,200 | A C S Title | |
| Rettig Victoria R | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins Tony C | $111,000 | |
| Closed | Rettig Victoria R | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,033 | $54,130 | $7,140 | $46,990 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $49,030 | $6,840 | $42,190 |
| 2023 | $2,033 | $49,030 | $6,840 | $42,190 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $49,030 | $6,840 | $42,190 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $37,260 | $5,950 | $31,310 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $37,260 | $5,950 | $31,310 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $37,260 | $5,950 | $31,310 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $34,030 | $5,510 | $28,520 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $34,030 | $5,510 | $28,520 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $34,030 | $5,510 | $28,520 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $33,280 | $5,250 | $28,030 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $33,280 | $5,250 | $28,030 |
| 2012 | $1,194 | $28,590 | $4,770 | $23,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map