3733 Craig Ave Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3733 Craig Ave, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $201,730, approximately $210 per square foot. 3733 Craig Ave is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Newgent Max A
Bought by
Newgent Terry and Newgent Glenda Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newgent Terry | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $58,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $485 | $57,094 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $485 | $55,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $528 | $53,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $521 | $51,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $481 | $50,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $456 | $49,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $456 | $48,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $418 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |