3733 Echo Dr NW Salem, OR 97304
West Salem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $547,334
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3733 Echo Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304 and is currently estimated at $536,111, approximately $328 per square foot. 3733 Echo Dr NW is a home with nearby schools including Brush College Elementary School, Straub Middle School, and West Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Folz Patrick and Folz Christine
Bought by
Elliott Brandon G and Forbes Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$425,566
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Beaver John and V Klassen Living Trust
Bought by
Folz Patrick and Folz Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Beaver Verna M and Klassen Verna M
Bought by
Klassen Verna M and V Klassen Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Brandon G | $500,000 | First American | |
| Folz Patrick | $330,000 | First American | |
| Klassen Verna M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliott Brandon G | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,230 | $262,630 | $74,930 | $187,700 |
| 2025 | $3,135 | $254,990 | $72,740 | $182,250 |
| 2024 | $3,135 | $247,570 | $70,620 | $176,950 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $240,360 | $68,560 | $171,800 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $224,820 | $66,560 | $158,260 |
| 2021 | $2,785 | $218,280 | $64,620 | $153,660 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $211,930 | $62,740 | $149,190 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $205,760 | $60,920 | $144,840 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $199,770 | $59,140 | $140,630 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $193,960 | $57,420 | $136,540 |
| 2016 | $2,229 | $188,320 | $55,740 | $132,580 |
| 2015 | $2,209 | $182,840 | $54,120 | $128,720 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $177,520 | $52,540 | $124,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map