3733 Evan Ln Roanoke, VA 24012
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $303,759
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3733 Evan Ln, Roanoke, VA 24012 and is currently estimated at $273,190, approximately $158 per square foot. 3733 Evan Ln is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Bonsack Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550 | $247,600 | $47,000 | $200,600 |
| 2024 | $2,331 | $224,100 | $42,000 | $182,100 |
| 2023 | $2,153 | $203,100 | $36,000 | $167,100 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $189,300 | $36,000 | $153,300 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $179,600 | $36,000 | $143,600 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $170,600 | $28,000 | $142,600 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $169,100 | $28,000 | $141,100 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $166,100 | $28,000 | $138,100 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $159,600 | $28,000 | $131,600 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $148,000 | $28,000 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $147,000 | $28,000 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $1,587 | $145,600 | $28,000 | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map