3733 Franklin St Denver, CO 80205
Cole NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,242/month
About This Home
Step into a piece of Denver’s rich history with this captivating 1886 building, a rare gem that once housed the Railroad Overall Laundry in the heart of the vibrant RiNo Art District. Both sides of this duplex have been meticulously preserved and artfully updated, this one-of-a-kind property blends industrial character with contemporary flair, offering a truly distinctive living experience.
The residence lives like a true loft, featuring soaring ceilings, skylights, exposed brick walls, and stone floors that echo the building’s storied past. Designed as an artistic sanctuary, the space includes two a private courtyard—perfect for creativity, entertaining, or quiet reflection. Modern conveniences are thoughtfully integrated to ensure a comfortable, functional lifestyle. . Located in the heart of RiNo, just steps from world-class galleries, acclaimed restaurants, and vibrant nightlife, this property captures the spirit of Denver’s most dynamic neighborhood. Whether you're an art lover, history buff, or urban explorer seeking something extraordinary, this loft is more than a home—it's a living work of art and a rare opportunity to own a piece of the city’s architectural legacy.
Listing Agent
Milehimodern Brokerage Email: emily@hello303.com,303-564-3534 License #40037488 Listed on: 05/07/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,900
Year Built
- Built in 1886
Lot Details
- 3,130 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Landscaped
- Level Lot
- Private Yard
- Property is zoned U-SU-A1
Home Design
- American Four Square Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Rolled or Hot Mop Roof
- Membrane Roofing
Interior Spaces
- 1,682 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: Seller's personal property and/or staging items.
- Assessor Parcel Number 2262-05-017
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 | $36,250 | $21,640 | $21,640 |
| 2024 | $2,900 | $36,620 | $14,820 | $21,800 |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $36,620 | $14,820 | $21,800 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $31,140 | $11,730 | $19,410 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $32,040 | $12,070 | $19,970 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $31,750 | $12,070 | $19,680 |
| 2019 | $2,290 | $31,750 | $12,070 | $19,680 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $21,650 | $10,500 | $11,150 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $21,650 | $10,500 | $11,150 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $18,010 | $4,394 | $13,616 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $18,010 | $4,394 | $13,616 |
| 2014 | $918 | $11,050 | $1,680 | $9,370 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Sale | $750,000 | -- | $446 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $205,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $164,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $50,300 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $41,000 | No Value Available |
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 2514143
APN: 2262-05-017
- 3753 Franklin St
- 3783 Franklin St
- 3931 N Humboldt St
- 3529 Franklin St
- 3622 N Marion St
- 1803 E 36th Ave
- 3824 N Williams St
- 1777 E 39th Ave Unit 210
- 3435 N Franklin St
- 3533 N Marion St
- 3582 N High St
- 3433 N Lafayette St
- 3420 N Marion St
- 3429 N High St
- 3331 N Humboldt St
- 3316 Vine St
- 3324 Franklin St
- 3414 Lawrence St
- 3240 Franklin St
- 1234 E 33rd Ave
- 1728 E 37th Ave
- 1580 E 39th Ave Unit SI FL2-ID2358A
- 1580 E 39th Ave Unit SI FL4-ID2337A
- 1580 E 39th Ave Unit SI FL3-ID2256A
- 1580 E 39th Ave Unit SI FL4-ID1259A