Estimated Value: $327,774 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3733 Kimberly Ln, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $338,944, approximately $187 per square foot. 3733 Kimberly Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School, York Adventist Christian School, and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Odonnell-Frederick Elfriede B
Bought by
Odonnell-Frederick Elfriede B and Wiley Rosemarie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Donnell Elfriede B O and Beyer Rosemarie
Bought by
Donnell Frederick Elfriede B O and Beyer Rosemarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Odonnell Elfriede B
Bought by
Odonnell Elfriede B and Beyer Rosemarie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Mgm Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Odonnell Elfriede B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odonnell-Frederick Elfriede B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Donnell Frederick Elfriede B O | -- | None Available | |
| Odonnell Elfriede B | -- | -- | |
| Odonnell Elfriede B | $179,190 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donnell Frederick Elfriede B O | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,437 | $162,500 | $36,050 | $126,450 |
| 2025 | $5,331 | $162,500 | $36,050 | $126,450 |
| 2024 | $5,282 | $162,500 | $36,050 | $126,450 |
| 2023 | $5,282 | $162,500 | $36,050 | $126,450 |
| 2022 | $5,186 | $162,500 | $36,050 | $126,450 |
| 2021 | $4,893 | $162,500 | $36,050 | $126,450 |
| 2020 | $4,849 | $162,500 | $36,050 | $126,450 |
| 2019 | $4,789 | $162,500 | $36,050 | $126,450 |
| 2018 | $4,669 | $162,500 | $36,050 | $126,450 |
| 2017 | $4,669 | $162,500 | $36,050 | $126,450 |
| 2016 | $0 | $162,500 | $36,050 | $126,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,500 | $36,050 | $126,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,500 | $36,050 | $126,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map