3733 Nine Mile Rd Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $463,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3733 Nine Mile Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $440,578, approximately $276 per square foot. 3733 Nine Mile Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Locust Corner Elementary School, New Richmond Middle School, and New Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Maddux Donald L and Donald L Maddux Trust
Bought by
Disrud Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$232,711
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,867
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disrud Jeffrey | $275,000 | Lawyers Ttl Of Cincinnati In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Disrud Jeffrey | $270,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,281 | $121,390 | $46,870 | $74,520 |
| 2024 | $4,951 | $121,390 | $46,870 | $74,520 |
| 2023 | $4,950 | $121,390 | $46,870 | $74,520 |
| 2022 | $4,370 | $85,720 | $32,690 | $53,030 |
| 2021 | $4,298 | $85,720 | $32,690 | $53,030 |
| 2020 | $4,286 | $85,720 | $32,690 | $53,030 |
| 2019 | $2,939 | $74,590 | $29,890 | $44,700 |
| 2018 | $2,939 | $74,590 | $29,890 | $44,700 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $74,590 | $29,890 | $44,700 |
| 2016 | $2,785 | $66,010 | $26,460 | $39,550 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $66,010 | $26,460 | $39,550 |
| 2014 | $2,563 | $66,010 | $26,460 | $39,550 |
| 2013 | $2,562 | $65,730 | $27,160 | $38,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map