3733 Nugget Dr Bowling Green, KY 42104
McCoy Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,105 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3733 Nugget Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42104 and is currently estimated at $429,276, approximately $171 per square foot. 3733 Nugget Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Plano Elementary School, South Warren Middle School, and South Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Emery Daniel Lee and Emery Jennifer
Bought by
Seeley Brian Allen and Seeley Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$368,651
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,625
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seeley Brian Allen | $410,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seeley Brian Allen | $369,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $307,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,455 | $265,000 | $0 | $0 |