3733 Oak Ridge Dr Buford, GA 30519
Estimated Value: $494,097 - $601,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,595
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3733 Oak Ridge Dr, Buford, GA 30519 and is currently estimated at $563,366, approximately $217 per square foot. 3733 Oak Ridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ivy Creek Elementary School and Glenn C. Jones Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,860 | $208,200 | $54,400 | $153,800 |
| 2024 | $5,860 | $181,400 | $36,400 | $145,000 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $175,320 | $36,400 | $138,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map