Seller's Agent in 2025
Halina Zdanowski
LPT Realty LLC
(708) 790-3321
1 in this area
295 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $142,000
This property offers a functional layout with 3 bedrooms. The home includes a split-bedroom floor plan and a spacious 2.5-car garage with an attached workshop--ideal for storage or hobbies. The home does need repairs and updates, but it presents a great opportunity for the right buyer to add value and make it their own.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LPT Realty LLC License #RB20001172 Listed on: 05/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Properties Ii Llc | $72,000 | Title Clearing & Escrow | |
| Binom Securitization Trust | $703,926 | None Listed On Document | |
| Freedom Property Solutions Llc | -- | Indiana Title Network Co | |
| Olson Group Network Llc | -- | Indiana Title Network Co | |
| B & M Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Ronald | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| First American Funding Llc | $39,000 | None Available | |
| Evers Jason | -- | Ticor |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evers Jason | $79,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Sold | $72,000 | -3.9% | $57 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Price Changed | $74,900 | -21.1% | $59 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2025 05/26/25 | For Sale | $94,900 | +295.4% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2017 08/07/17 | Sold | $24,000 | 0.0% | $19 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/19/2017 07/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2017 03/28/17 | For Sale | $24,000 | -- | $19 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $99,300 | $10,300 | $89,000 |
| 2024 | $4,907 | $58,800 | $10,100 | $48,700 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $58,200 | $10,100 | $48,100 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $54,000 | $7,600 | $46,400 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $50,500 | $7,600 | $42,900 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $50,500 | $7,600 | $42,900 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $50,500 | $7,600 | $42,900 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $50,500 | $7,600 | $42,900 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $69,500 | $7,600 | $61,900 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $74,600 | $7,600 | $67,000 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $73,400 | $7,800 | $65,600 |
| 2013 | $989 | $70,700 | $7,800 | $62,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Halina Zdanowski
LPT Realty LLC
(708) 790-3321
1 in this area
295 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Monica O'Donnell
North Star Properties, LLC
(773) 677-2733
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Steve Meeker
Meeker Real Estate Inc
(219) 796-6924
329 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 821409
APN: 45-08-29-102-002.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.