37338 Tim Rd Gueydan, LA 70542
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $148,691
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 37338 Tim Rd, Gueydan, LA 70542 and is currently estimated at $131,173. 37338 Tim Rd is a home located in Vermilion Parish with nearby schools including Jesse Owens Elementary School and Gueydan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2012
Bought by
O'blanc Timothy Adam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'blanc Timothy Adam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 | $11,820 | $1,224 | $10,596 |
| 2024 | $462 | $11,820 | $1,224 | $10,596 |
| 2023 | $1,291 | $11,820 | $1,224 | $10,596 |
| 2022 | $1,289 | $11,820 | $1,224 | $10,596 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $11,820 | $1,224 | $10,596 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $11,820 | $1,224 | $10,596 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $9,850 | $1,020 | $8,830 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $9,850 | $1,020 | $8,830 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $9,850 | $1,020 | $8,830 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $9,850 | $1,020 | $8,830 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $9,430 | $1,020 | $8,410 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $9,430 | $1,020 | $8,410 |
| 2013 | $1,039 | $9,430 | $1,020 | $8,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map