$1,700,000
SOLD MAR 5, 2026
4 Beds
5 Baths
4,509 Sq Ft
0.43 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 5, 2026

$377 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

35 on Market

Highlights

  • Greenhouse
  • RV Garage
  • 0.43 Acre Lot
  • In Ground Pool
  • Gated Community
  • Fruit Trees

About This Home

As of March 2026

Luxurious single story CUSTOM retreat in an gated community minutes from everything.Quality construction including 5/8"plywood w/2x6 construction,radiant barrier roof,3-14 seer HVAC units & 16' ceilings.An entertainer's paradise w/open concept design where one space transitions to the next & includes a full-service bar. Next level Chefs kitchen featuring an oversized island,premium appliances & stunning backsplash.Lets not forget the prep kitchen complete w/tons of storage, secondary refrigerator, expansive pantry.Huge breakfast room leads to an enclosed bistro complete w/secondary outdoor kitchen.Primary suite w/a private retreat area,fireplace & spacious custom closet, complemented by a spa-like bathroom w/oversized shower & free-standing tub.Paradise continues outdoors w/a sparkling pool w/wet deck & detached bathroom, gazebo, fire pit, climate-controlled greenhouse. A finished & tiled RV garage (44X20) incl. hookups.This home has so many special moments, you must see to experience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Smith

Realty ONE Group, Inc Brokerage Phone: (702) 505-7648 License #S.0182665 Listed on: 12/04/2025

Realty ONE Group, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Danijela Musillo

Drina Realty License #B.1002799

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,007

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $95 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Epoxy
  • RV Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,509 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Blinds
  • Drapes & Rods
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

• Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Water Purifier
  • Water Softener is Owned

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Valle Verde Estates Association, Phone Number (702) 942-2500
  • Verde Valle Estate Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Security

  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,007

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

HOA Fees

$95 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • Subdivision Name: Verde Valle Estate
  • Directions: Heading South bound from the strip on I-15, take the I-215 E, get off on Green Valley Pkwy exit, left on Green Valley Parkway, left On E. Sunset Rd, left on N Sandhill Rd, right on Caesars Circle Dr, take a right after the gates, the home will be on your right
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows, HVAC
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: (702) 505-7648
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2020

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished Or Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Tankless Water Heater, Water Purifier, Wine Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Gas, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 4509.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Front Yard
  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1 Acre Lot, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Fruit Trees, Garden, Landscaped, Synthetic Grass, Trees
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Out Building(s), Patio, Private Yard, RV Hookup, Shed, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Other Structures: Greenhouse, Outbuilding, Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Epoxy Flooring, Garage, Private, RV Garage, RV Hook-Ups, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Sink
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, High Efficiency, Multiple Heating Units, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics None, 220 Volts in Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Gated
  • Association Fee: 95.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Valle Verde Estates
  • Phone: 702-942-2500
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mack, Nate,Mack, Nate
  • High School: Del Sol HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenspun

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18731.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13007.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2025
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
List Price
$1,825,000
Sold Price
$1,700,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$125,000
-6.85%
Views
141

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.62%
Original Mortgage
$1,275,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,273,752
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,213

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2025
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
List Price
$1,825,000
Sold Price
$1,700,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$125,000
-6.85%
Views
141

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,275,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,273,752
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,213

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2018
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-10%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
33.28%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2018
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Rev 1 Homes Ltd
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-10%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2015
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Claudan Llc
Bought by
Rev1 Homes Limited
Seller's Agent
Debbie Cenzer
Paradigm Realty
Buyer's Agent
Iryna Sysenko
Realty ONE Group, Inc
List Price
$209,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$59,000
-28.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.97%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2012
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
List Price
$161,000
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,000
-19.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Southlands Real Estate Capital Corp
Bought by
Northeast Capital Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Ferguson Daniel E
Bought by
Southlands Real Estate Capital Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Mbm Of Nevada Llc
Bought by
Ferguson Daniel E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Thurlow Anthony and Thurlow Caprice
Bought by
Mbm Of Nevada Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Verde Valle Llc
Bought by
Thurlow Anthony and Thurlow Caprice

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,600
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 1997
Sold by
Chanin Henry L and Chanin Lorraine S
Bought by
Chang Paul Kuo Bin and Chang Christina

Bargain Sale Deed -- Roc Title
Bargain Sale Deed $1,700,000 Roc Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Bargain Sale Deed $225,000 Ticor Title Green Valley
Bargain Sale Deed $150,000 National Title Co
Bargain Sale Deed $130,000 National Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Bargain Sale Deed $150,000 Ticor Title Las Vegas
Bargain Sale Deed $325,000 Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc
Bargain Sale Deed $285,000 Fidelity National Title
Bargain Sale Deed $174,000 Nevada Title Company
Deed $535,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,275,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $156,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Sold $1,700,000 -6.8% $377 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 For Sale $1,825,000 +711.1% $405 / Sq Ft
02/21/2019 02/21/19 Sold $225,000 -10.0% -- View Prior Sale
01/22/2019 01/22/19 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2018 09/13/18 For Sale $250,000 +66.7% --
01/03/2017 01/03/17 Sold $150,000 -28.2% -- View Prior Sale
12/04/2016 12/04/16 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2015 06/23/15 For Sale $209,000 +60.8% --
01/31/2013 01/31/13 Sold $130,000 -19.3% -- View Prior Sale
01/01/2013 01/01/13 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2012 07/01/12 For Sale $161,000 -- --
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $13,397 $562,809 $109,725 $453,084
2025 $13,007 $559,034 $99,750 $459,284
2024 $11,992 $559,034 $99,750 $459,284
2023 $11,992 $491,413 $83,125 $408,288
2022 $11,643 $445,685 $74,813 $370,872
2021 $11,304 $417,481 $66,500 $350,981
2020 $978 $51,870 $51,870 $0
2019 $916 $51,870 $51,870 $0
2018 $874 $43,225 $43,225 $0
2017 $1,219 $41,563 $41,563 $0
2016 $820 $37,188 $37,188 $0
2015 $817 $37,188 $37,188 $0
2014 $873 $26,180 $26,180 $0

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2738510

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 178-06-112-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.