3734 E Everglade Ave Odessa, TX 79762
Windsor Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,237 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3734 E Everglade Ave, Odessa, TX 79762 and is currently estimated at $226,309, approximately $120 per square foot. 3734 E Everglade Ave is a home located in Ector County with nearby schools including Ireland Elementary School, Bonham Middle School, and Permian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Harris Charles W
Bought by
Henderson Lauri J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,281
Outstanding Balance
$59,641
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,668
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Lauri J | -- | Basin Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Lauri J | $85,281 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $173,912 | $28,800 | $145,112 |
| 2024 | $1,583 | $174,060 | $27,576 | $146,484 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $167,241 | $27,576 | $139,665 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $161,451 | $27,576 | $133,875 |
| 2021 | $3,664 | $155,321 | $22,968 | $132,353 |
| 2020 | $3,459 | $149,172 | $15,336 | $133,836 |
| 2019 | $3,540 | $143,575 | $15,336 | $128,239 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $135,836 | $9,792 | $126,044 |
| 2017 | $2,855 | $125,362 | $9,792 | $115,570 |
| 2016 | $2,783 | $125,362 | $9,792 | $115,570 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $122,867 | $9,792 | $113,075 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $114,669 | $9,792 | $104,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map