NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3734 N Whispering Pine Rd Pine, AZ 85544

Estimated Value: $734,000 - $904,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,929 Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2014

Last sale price $419,000 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,039 / mo

74 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Pine Strawberry Elementary School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of June 2014

BEAUTIFUL PINE studded .37 acre lot with Wonderful Prow front custom home. 2 master suites, 2 additional bedrooms, plus office or craft room, 3 bathrooms, and Huge loft upstairs with built in shelving. Beautiful wood flooring throughout, T&G ceilings, gourmet kitchen, and spacious dining room. Great porch and deck, also a gazebo for outdoor entertaining. Huge 4 car garage

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dianne Mitchell

Sunny Mountain Realty License #BR043108000 Listed on: 02/19/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Sally Randall

Coldwell Banker Bishop Realty License #BR031441000

Coldwell Banker Bishop Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,412

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,929 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Balcony

Schools

  • Out Of Maricopa Cnty Elementary And Middle School
  • Out Of Maricopa Cnty High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Propane

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees, (see remarks)
  • Built by Iverson
  • Solitude Pines Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-66-006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,412

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Subdivision Name: Solitude Pines
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 143.05

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2929.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes

• Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Other (See Remarks)5: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees, Other (See Remarks)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Out of Maricopa Cnty
  • High School: Out of Maricopa Cnty
  • Middle Or Junior School: Out of Maricopa Cnty

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117.0
  • Parcel #: 301-66-006

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Iverson

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4412.3
  • Tax Book Number: 301.00
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Map Number: 66.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Jackson David A
Bought by
Jackson Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$838,523

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2014
Closed on
May 27, 2014
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$419,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-1.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.00%
Original Mortgage
$335,200
Outstanding Balance
$250,173
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$588,350

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Nichols Ruth M
Bought by
Nichols Ruth M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$392,150
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2013
Sold by
Nichols Ruth M
Bought by
Nichols Ruth M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$392,150
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Nichols Ruth M
Bought by
Nichols Ruth M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Grala Robert S
Bought by
Nichols Ruth M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jackson Revocable Living Trust -- None Available
Jackson Revocable Living Trust -- None Available
Jackson David A -- Pioneer Title Agency
Jackson David A $419,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Jackson David A -- Pioneer Title Agency
Jackson David A $419,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Nichols Ruth M -- Title Source Inc
Nichols Ruth M -- Title Source Inc
Nichols Ruth M -- Title Source Inc
Nichols Ruth M -- Title Source Inc
Nichols Ruth M -- None Available
Nichols Ruth M -- None Available
Nichols Ruth M $515,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Nichols Ruth M $515,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jackson David A $335,200
Previous Owner Nichols Ruth M $392,150
Previous Owner Nichols Ruth M $412,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Sold $419,000 -1.4% $143 / Sq Ft
05/04/2014 05/04/14 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2014 02/19/14 For Sale $425,000 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,750 $96,539 $7,194 $89,345
2025 $6,750 -- -- --
2024 $5,997 $62,926 $5,200 $57,726
2023 $5,997 $41,859 $3,833 $38,026
2022 $5,655 $38,471 $2,323 $36,148
2021 $6,014 $38,471 $2,323 $36,148
2020 $5,777 $0 $0 $0
2019 $5,657 $0 $0 $0
2018 $5,646 $0 $0 $0
2017 $5,307 $0 $0 $0
2016 $5,015 $0 $0 $0
2015 $4,562 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5072224

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-66-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.