37345 Hunter Camp Rd Lisbon, OH 44432
Estimated Value: $265,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37345 Hunter Camp Rd, Lisbon, OH 44432 and is currently estimated at $265,000, approximately $112 per square foot. 37345 Hunter Camp Rd is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School and David Anderson Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Berg J Robert and Berg Diane M
Bought by
Haun Mark A and Haun Kimberly J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haun Mark A | $328,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,176 | $133,460 | $41,060 | $92,400 |
| 2024 | $3,938 | $120,580 | $30,870 | $89,710 |
| 2023 | $3,939 | $120,580 | $30,870 | $89,710 |
| 2022 | $3,939 | $120,580 | $30,870 | $89,710 |
| 2021 | $3,448 | $101,470 | $29,960 | $71,510 |
| 2020 | $3,449 | $101,470 | $29,960 | $71,510 |
| 2019 | $3,447 | $101,470 | $29,960 | $71,510 |
| 2018 | $3,132 | $90,380 | $25,380 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $3,133 | $90,380 | $25,380 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $3,466 | $87,090 | $26,150 | $60,940 |
| 2015 | $3,466 | $87,090 | $26,150 | $60,940 |
| 2014 | $3,353 | $87,090 | $26,150 | $60,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map