3735 Brinker Ave Ogden, UT 84403
Southeast Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,320 - $438,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,205
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3735 Brinker Ave, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $417,580, approximately $346 per square foot. 3735 Brinker Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Shadow Valley School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Harry O Wood Revocable Trust and Joyce M Wood Revocable Trust
Bought by
Joyce M Wood Family Trust and Wood
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Wood Harry O and Wood Joyce M
Bought by
Wood Joyce M and Wood Harry O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce M Wood Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wood Joyce M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,764 | $350,490 | $128,966 | $221,524 |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $188,649 | $70,931 | $117,718 |
| 2023 | $2,723 | $191,400 | $62,677 | $128,723 |
| 2022 | $3,191 | $231,550 | $54,717 | $176,833 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $275,000 | $59,619 | $215,381 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $239,000 | $44,577 | $194,423 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $210,000 | $39,564 | $170,436 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $186,000 | $34,558 | $151,442 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $149,000 | $34,558 | $114,442 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $73,905 | $16,303 | $57,602 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $71,247 | $16,303 | $54,944 |
| 2014 | $1,466 | $67,577 | $16,303 | $51,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map