3735 Chalybeate Rd Smiths Grove, KY 42171
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $403,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,877
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3735 Chalybeate Rd, Smiths Grove, KY 42171 and is currently estimated at $334,165, approximately $116 per square foot. 3735 Chalybeate Rd is a home located in Edmonson County with nearby schools including Edmonson County Fifth/Sixth Grade Center and Edmonson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2026
Sold by
Cena Carl E and Cena Patricia S
Bought by
Semones Winburn Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Leek Candice
Bought by
Cena Carl and Cena Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,157
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Semones Winburn Cynthia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cena Carl | $75,000 | Western Kentucky Title Co Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cena Carl | $76,157 |