3735 E 108th St Tulsa, OK 74137
Knollwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,000 - $582,867
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,785
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3735 E 108th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $561,467, approximately $148 per square foot. 3735 E 108th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Watkins George A and Watkins Susan B
Bought by
Long David Robert and Long Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,525
Outstanding Balance
$336,331
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Watkins George A and Watkins Susan B
Bought by
Watkins George A and Watkins Susan B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long David Robert | $399,500 | Community Title Services Llc | |
| Watkins George A | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long David Robert | $379,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,648 | $47,020 | $5,047 | $41,973 |
| 2024 | $5,893 | $45,621 | $5,014 | $40,607 |
| 2023 | $5,893 | $45,263 | $5,224 | $40,039 |
| 2022 | $5,896 | $42,945 | $5,689 | $37,256 |
| 2021 | $5,978 | $42,945 | $5,689 | $37,256 |
| 2020 | $4,012 | $29,441 | $5,821 | $23,620 |
| 2019 | $4,148 | $29,441 | $5,821 | $23,620 |
| 2018 | $4,145 | $29,441 | $5,821 | $23,620 |
| 2017 | $3,855 | $28,039 | $5,544 | $22,495 |
| 2016 | $3,732 | $28,039 | $5,544 | $22,495 |
| 2015 | $3,802 | $28,039 | $5,544 | $22,495 |
| 2014 | $3,792 | $28,039 | $5,544 | $22,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map