3735 N Orr Rd Hemlock, MI 48626
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3735 N Orr Rd, Hemlock, MI 48626 and is currently estimated at $322,419, approximately $149 per square foot. 3735 N Orr Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Hemlock Elementary School, K.C. Ling Elementary School, and Hemlock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Cathy J Gerken Trust and Gerken Cathy J
Bought by
Gerken Cathy J and Cathy J Gerken Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Gerken Cathy J
Bought by
Gerken, Cathy J Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerken Cathy J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gerken, Cathy J Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $159,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $129,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,743 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,432 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,357 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,075 | $93,900 | $18,400 | $75,500 |
| 2018 | $973 | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,797 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,707 | $87,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,600 | $0 | $68,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map