NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3735 Okeechobee Cir Casselberry, FL 32707

Estimated Value: $375,569

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2018

Last sale price $245,000 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,404 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2022

Welcome Home! This is a great rental in Casselberry that is ready for an immediate move-in. This single-family home feature 2 bedrooms, a bonus room w/o a closet (possible 3rd bedroom) and 2 full bathrooms. Lawn Service included. Upon entry from the front door, you will love the soaring tall ceilings and plenty of room for a growing family to stretch out and enjoy. Dining room is joining the living-room space, so nobody misses out on anything in this open floor plan. There is also a loft space overlooking the living room that can be a handy study area, TV space or office. The updated kitchen has gorgeous stone countertops and a view into the dining area and back yard. The kitchen offers all the standard appliances you would expect with plenty for counter space for food prep. Bathroom upstairs offers beautiful marble countertop and tub/ shower combination. New washing machine just installed. 1st floor bathroom serves also as the primary bathroom as it connects to the primary bedroom for privacy. This is a highly desirable rental home so schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Gregory Pull

ONE OAK REALTY CORP License #3205251 Listed on: 03/16/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Gregory Pull

ONE OAK REALTY CORP License #3205251 Listed on: 03/16/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 4,610 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,650 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Greystone Property Management Association, Phone Number (407) 645-4945
  • Hollowbrook West Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,400
  • Property Available on 3/21/22
  • Tenant pays for carpet cleaning fee, cleaning fee
  • The owner pays for grounds care, trash collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $39 Application Fee
  • 1 to 2-Year Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 23-21-30-511-0000-0230

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

4,610 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Available Date: 2022-03-21
  • Terms Of Lease: No Smoking,Security Deposit Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2400
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 400

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1650
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Building Area Total: 2228
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4610
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
  • Status: Leased
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 206.99
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.45
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: Walk-Up
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 153.29

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Greystone Property Management
  • Phone: 407-645-4945
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Pet Size: Very Small (Under 15 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 39

Schools

  • Elementary School: Red Bug Elementary
  • High School: Lake Howell High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tuskawilla Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 23-21-30-511-0000-0230
  • Fencing: Fenced, Full Backyard
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2018
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.96%
Current Estimated Value
$375,569

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$130,569
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.95%
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,020
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,549

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Gringeri David
Bought by
Gringeri David and Gringeri Danielle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Bought by
Gringeri David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Gringeri David and Gringeri Lori
Bought by
Gringeri David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Bought by
Gringeri David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Ryan James H and Ryan Stacy S
Bought by
Gringeri David and Gringeri Lori

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Beaty Todd G and Beaty Todd
Bought by
Ryan James H and Schwartzenberger Stacy S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2004
Bought by
Gringeri David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Silver Tobby L and Silver Donna M
Bought by
Beaty Elisa and Beaty Todd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,499
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1992
Bought by
Gringeri David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
Bought by
Gringeri David

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deano Jason Michael $245,000 Innovative Title Svcs Llc
Gringeri David $49,618 Attorney
Gringeri David $100 --
Gringeri David -- First Florida Title & Trust
Gringeri David $100 --
Gringeri David -- Key America Title Llc
Ryan James H $170,000 Universal Land Title Inc
Gringeri David $100 --
Beaty Elisa $105,000 --
Gringeri David $85,200 --
Gringeri David $86,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Deano Jason Michael $196,000
Previous Owner Gringeri David $106,000
Previous Owner Gringeri David $154,000
Previous Owner Gringeri David $200,000
Previous Owner Ryan James H $136,000
Previous Owner Beaty Elisa $30,000
Previous Owner Beaty Elisa $109,966
Previous Owner Beaty Elisa $104,499
Closed Ryan James H $34,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2022 05/11/22 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Under Contract -- -- --
03/16/2022 03/16/22 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
12/18/2018 12/18/18 Sold $245,000 -2.0% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/14/2018 11/14/18 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2018 10/27/18 For Sale $249,900 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft
10/21/2018 10/21/18 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2018 10/16/18 Price Changed $249,900 -2.0% $151 / Sq Ft
10/01/2018 10/01/18 For Sale $255,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,813 $324,096 $85,000 $239,096
2024 $4,660 $327,443 $85,000 $242,443
2023 $4,583 $319,174 $85,000 $234,174
2021 $2,662 $212,845 $0 $0
2020 $2,638 $209,906 $0 $0
2019 $2,632 $206,714 $0 $0
2018 $2,719 $173,686 $0 $0
2017 $2,516 $155,307 $0 $0
2016 $1,427 $115,650 $0 $0
2015 $1,178 $114,048 $0 $0
2014 $1,178 $113,143 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6010734

Stellar MLS

APN: 23-21-30-511-0000-0230

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.