3735 S Forest Way Denver, CO 80237
Southmoor Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,027,000 - $1,079,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3735 S Forest Way, Denver, CO 80237 and is currently estimated at $1,048,966, approximately $461 per square foot. 3735 S Forest Way is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Southmoor Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Taplin Diahn E and Taplin Britton T
Bought by
Bergin D William and Bergin Ann Amber Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$453,437
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$595,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Kuhlmann Hans F
Bought by
Taplin Dianh E and Tapilin Britton T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
3735 South Forest Way Llc
Bought by
Kuhlmann Hans F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Armour John R and Primack Samuel
Bought by
3735 So Forest Way Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergin D William | $695,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Taplin Dianh E | $525,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Kuhlmann Hans F | -- | Fahtco | |
| 3735 So Forest Way Llc | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergin D William | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taplin Dianh E | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuhlmann Hans F | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 3735 So Forest Way Llc | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,764 | $75,350 | $16,570 | $16,570 |
| 2024 | $4,803 | $60,640 | $12,060 | $48,580 |
| 2023 | $4,699 | $60,640 | $12,060 | $48,580 |
| 2022 | $4,062 | $51,080 | $16,330 | $34,750 |
| 2021 | $3,921 | $52,550 | $16,800 | $35,750 |
| 2020 | $3,068 | $41,350 | $14,290 | $27,060 |
| 2019 | $2,982 | $41,350 | $14,290 | $27,060 |
| 2018 | $3,266 | $42,210 | $14,390 | $27,820 |
| 2017 | $3,256 | $42,210 | $14,390 | $27,820 |
| 2016 | $3,277 | $40,180 | $14,033 | $26,147 |
| 2015 | $2,827 | $36,190 | $14,033 | $22,157 |
| 2014 | $2,814 | $33,880 | $11,940 | $21,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map