3735 S Pine Valley Rd Heber City, UT 84032
Estimated Value: $359,476 - $821,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,878
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3735 S Pine Valley Rd, Heber City, UT 84032 and is currently estimated at $644,159, approximately $343 per square foot. 3735 S Pine Valley Rd is a home with nearby schools including J.R. Smith Elementary School, Rocky Mountain Middle School, and Wasatch High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,377 | $200,946 | $93,733 | $107,213 |
| 2024 | $847 | $200,946 | $93,733 | $107,213 |
| 2023 | $847 | $448,170 | $93,733 | $354,437 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $155,374 | $33,300 | $122,074 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $155,374 | $33,300 | $122,074 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $155,374 | $33,300 | $122,074 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $155,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $155,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $140,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $140,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $140,523 | $33,300 | $107,223 |
| 2014 | $1,969 | $140,523 | $33,300 | $107,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map