Estimated Value: $200,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3735 Santom Rd N, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $208,127, approximately $289 per square foot. 3735 Santom Rd N is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,144 | $55,087 | $10,696 | $44,391 |
| 2024 | $3,144 | $55,087 | $10,696 | $44,391 |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $55,087 | $10,696 | $44,391 |
| 2022 | $2,687 | $41,419 | $8,043 | $33,376 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $41,419 | $8,043 | $33,376 |
| 2020 | $2,369 | $41,420 | $8,040 | $33,380 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $37,590 | $8,040 | $29,550 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $37,590 | $8,040 | $29,550 |
| 2017 | $2,121 | $37,590 | $8,040 | $29,550 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $34,140 | $8,040 | $26,100 |
| 2015 | $2,121 | $34,140 | $8,040 | $26,100 |
| 2014 | $2,123 | $34,140 | $8,040 | $26,100 |
| 2013 | $2,121 | $34,340 | $8,040 | $26,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map