3735 Solanum Dr Conroe, TX 77301
Estimated Value: $155,894 - $235,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,335
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3735 Solanum Dr, Conroe, TX 77301 and is currently estimated at $201,974, approximately $151 per square foot. 3735 Solanum Dr is a home with nearby schools including Runyan Elementary School, Bozman Intermediate School, and Stockton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Friendswood Development Company
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketing Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,100
Outstanding Balance
$233,205
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$31,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin
Bought by
Camacho Sabrina and Pessi Nicolas Camacho
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,100
Outstanding Balance
$233,205
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$31,231
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketing Ltd | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Camacho Sabrina | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketing Ltd | $245,100 | |
| Closed | Camacho Sabrina | $245,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $103,720 | $29,000 | $74,720 |
| 2024 | $2,810 | $118,849 | $29,000 | $89,849 |
| 2023 | $2,810 | $227,090 | $58,000 | $169,090 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $38,860 | $38,860 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map