Seller's Agent in 2024
Chantelle Kelly
Living Legacy Realty LLC
(708) 466-5509
3 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $219,000
Come see this 4-bedroom brick bungalow home with 2 full baths on an extra wide lot. Located near the train, I-57, and several shopping centers. This 1929 home has gorgeous hardwood floors and carpeted bedrooms. The main floor features 10-foot ceilings, first-floor bedrooms and full bath. The second floor offers 2 adequately sized bedrooms, a cozy loft, and an additional full bath. Kitchen includes a walk-in pantry and an enclosed 3-season porch. Butler pantry off of dining room features a built-in China cabinet. Full, dry basement with outside access offers opportunity to customize and finish. With a newer furnace, A/C motor, and hot water heater, this charming home can be yours. Come schedule your private viewing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Living Legacy Realty LLC License #475185167 Listed on: 12/08/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Eugene | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Moody Eugene | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jhei Designs Llc | $160,000 | First American Title | |
| Arce Julio | $125,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Nortmeier Robert C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moody Eugene | $237,500 | |
| Closed | Moody Eugene | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Moody Eugene | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jhei Designs Llc | $176,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Arce Julio | $116,112 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2024 09/03/24 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | Off Market | $250,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2024 05/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2023 12/09/23 | For Sale | $298,500 | +86.6% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2022 12/20/22 | Sold | $160,000 | -8.6% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/27/2022 09/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2022 09/26/22 | For Sale | $174,990 | +9.4% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | Off Market | $160,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | Price Changed | $174,990 | -2.8% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2022 08/09/22 | Price Changed | $179,990 | -5.3% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2022 07/31/22 | Price Changed | $189,990 | -9.5% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | For Sale | $209,990 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2022 05/17/22 | For Sale | $209,990 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,613 | $16,000 | $2,400 | $13,600 |
| 2024 | $6,613 | $16,000 | $2,400 | $13,600 |
| 2023 | $3,613 | $16,000 | $2,400 | $13,600 |
| 2022 | $3,613 | $10,080 | $2,100 | $7,980 |
| 2021 | $3,712 | $10,080 | $2,100 | $7,980 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | $10,080 | $2,100 | $7,980 |
| 2019 | $4,732 | $12,572 | $1,950 | $10,622 |
| 2018 | $6,506 | $12,572 | $1,950 | $10,622 |
| 2017 | $4,569 | $12,572 | $1,950 | $10,622 |
| 2016 | $4,776 | $9,714 | $1,800 | $7,914 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $9,714 | $1,800 | $7,914 |
| 2014 | $4,587 | $9,714 | $1,800 | $7,914 |
| 2013 | $1,333 | $10,876 | $1,800 | $9,076 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Chantelle Kelly
Living Legacy Realty LLC
(708) 466-5509
3 in this area
22 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Seller's Agent in 2022
Thomas Saylor
Saylor Team LLC
(317) 430-9373
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11944351
APN: 31-26-108-010-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.