3736 Beechwood Dr Unit 5 Holiday, FL 34691
Estimated Value: $230,680 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3736 Beechwood Dr Unit 5, Holiday, FL 34691 and is currently estimated at $254,920, approximately $148 per square foot. 3736 Beechwood Dr Unit 5 is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Gulfside Elementary School, Paul R. Smith Middle School, and Anclote High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Florida Eagle Investments Llc
Bought by
The Beechwood Land Trust and The Trustee Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Developmen
Bought by
Florida Eagle Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Malek Badr
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Nasr Wassim
Bought by
Malek Badr
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,245
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Jonas Brian M
Bought by
Nasr Wassim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,245
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Jonas Brian M and Keller John
Bought by
Jonas Brian M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Spoo John S and Spoo Marjorie
Bought by
Jonas Brian M and Keller John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Beechwood Land Trust | $34,900 | Equity National Title Llc | |
| Florida Eagle Investments Llc | $28,008 | Island Title Services Inc | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | New House Title Llc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $43,100 | None Available | |
| Malek Badr | $92,700 | First American Title | |
| Nasr Wassim | $78,000 | -- | |
| Jonas Brian M | $21,000 | Alamo Title | |
| Jonas Brian M | $52,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malek Badr | $84,245 | |
| Previous Owner | Jonas Brian M | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jonas Brian M | $44,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,747 | $194,294 | $30,846 | $163,448 |
| 2025 | $2,747 | $194,294 | $30,846 | $163,448 |
| 2024 | $2,747 | $199,082 | $28,233 | $170,849 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $108,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $148,162 | $23,519 | $124,643 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $124,492 | $15,884 | $108,608 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $105,305 | $12,810 | $92,495 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $98,004 | $12,810 | $85,194 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $89,029 | $12,810 | $76,219 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $72,602 | $12,810 | $59,792 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $55,239 | $9,736 | $45,503 |
| 2015 | $526 | $47,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $503 | $49,664 | $9,736 | $39,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map